Is BLACK SWAN, DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC CAESAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy
hydrolyzed soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OIL (CANOLA OLIVE), WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, IMPORTED PECORNIO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, ENZYMES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ANCHOVIES, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, ONIONS, TAMARINDS, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND SHALLOTS), LEMON CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, VINEGAR, ONIONS, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON OIL.
Check BLACK SWAN, DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK SWAN, DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


