Is BLACK SWAN, DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC CAESAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
- rennet
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OIL (CANOLA OLIVE), WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, IMPORTED PECORNIO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, ENZYMES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ANCHOVIES, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, ONIONS, TAMARINDS, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND SHALLOTS), LEMON CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, VINEGAR, ONIONS, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON OIL.
Check BLACK SWAN, DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK SWAN, DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


