No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Black Swan Savory Original Barbecue Gourmet Bbq Sauce, Savory Original Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SUGAR, FRESH PEPPERS. GARLIC, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SPICES, RED PEPPER MASH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Black Swan Savory Original Barbecue Gourmet Bbq Sauce, Savory Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Soy Free? Black Swan Savory Original Barbecue Gourmet Bbq Sauce, Savory Original | Spoonful