Is Black Swan Seasonal Edition Green Goddess Dip | 180g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yoghurt 65% (Reconstituted Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (452), Cultures (Milk)), Avocado Puree 9% (Avocado 98%, Salt, Acids (270, 300)), Water, Vegetable Oil, Fetta (Milk), Mayonnaise (Egg), Spring Onion, Lemon Juice 1%, Garlic Puree, Salt, Herbs 0.3%, Thickener (415), Sugar, Spice, Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Flavour, Colour (141i).
Check Black Swan Seasonal Edition Green Goddess Dip | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Seasonal Edition Green Goddess Dip | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess
Trader Joe's Green Goddess Seasoning Blend
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


