Is Vegan Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with bright, tangy and herbaceous flavor notes; texture is thick yet pourable, making it suitable as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dip for vegetables and chips. Reviewers commonly cite its versatile use, balanced tang, and bold flavor, while some note a pronounced intensity that divides opinions.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with bright, tangy and herbaceous flavor notes; texture is thick yet pourable, making it suitable as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dip for vegetables and chips. Reviewers commonly cite its versatile use, balanced tang, and bold flavor, while some note a pronounced intensity that divides opinions.
Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Fresh Gotham Greens Basil, Scallions, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic White Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper, Potato Protein, Mustard Flour, Tamarind Gum
Check Vegan Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Vegan Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


