Is BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • cellulose gum
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vegetable oil
  • cellulose gel
  • +1 more

cellulose gum

Dietitian note

Cellulose is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the cell walls of plants, commonly used in food products as a stabilizer, thickener, or source of dietary fiber. This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready-to-drink option reliably delivers smooth, full-bodied texture with rich, earthy and dark-chocolate notes and moderate bitter finish. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into coffee-based drinks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent strength, low acidity, convenient packaging, while some report it as overly intense or bitter in morning routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean And/Or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative) (Not A Source Of Lactose), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness).

Check BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go