Is Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable fiber

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced cold-brew coffee flavor with roasted notes and a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast, midday pick-me-up, or post-workout beverage. Customers on grocery and retail sites often note consistent taste, convenient packaging, a satisfying mouthfeel, occasional comments about sweetness and a lingering aftertaste, and easy portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Owyn Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Flaxseed Oil), Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Vegetable Fiber, Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Greens Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach Organic Kale), Organic Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Not Good Flavor IMO

Hard pass, not good flavor and still made me bloated

pricey
estefaniaramro
estefaniaramro•Sep 18, 2022

Where to buy

Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSnacking