Is Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • sugar

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 2% OF: COFFEE, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go