Is Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto Corn Free?

Description
Bright raspberry frozen dessert offers pronounced berry flavor with smooth, slightly icy texture. Shoppers cite fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and consistent quality. Common uses include single scoops, topping desserts, and serving as a palate cleanser between courses. Reviews mention strong raspberry intensity, occasional seed bits, and reliable freezer stability overall.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- sugar
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry frozen dessert offers pronounced berry flavor with smooth, slightly icy texture. Shoppers cite fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and consistent quality. Common uses include single scoops, topping desserts, and serving as a palate cleanser between courses. Reviews mention strong raspberry intensity, occasional seed bits, and reliable freezer stability overall.
Ingredients
RASPBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Not certified vegan
The products you list as certified vegan ARE NOT. WHATS UP WITH THAT ?
DELICIOUS!!!
I’ve loved this all my life!! So happy it’s also vegan
My go to dessert!
So delicious!
Great dessert!
Love it! Cool and refreshing!
Perfect Dessert!
Hits the spot dead on. My new go-to when I’m craving dessert or ice cream. Talenti is a little expensive but it’s very worth it!!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


