Is BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze
Check BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
Where to buy
BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


