Is BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH Vegan?

Description
Deep, savory broth offers concentrated umami; noodles are springy and maintain an al dente bite. Tender protein pieces provide chewy contrast. Common uses include quick solo meals, hearty workday lunches, and late-night comfort bowls. Reviews often note rich flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about saltiness and portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- beef
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: anchovy
- beef fat
- freeze dried beef
- beef extract
- beef bone extract
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +1 more
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, savory broth offers concentrated umami; noodles are springy and maintain an al dente bite. Tender protein pieces provide chewy contrast. Common uses include quick solo meals, hearty workday lunches, and late-night comfort bowls. Reviews often note rich flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about saltiness and portion size.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Beef Bone Extract, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Anchovy (Powdered), Beef Extract (Powdered), Beef Fat (Powdered), Black Pepper (Powdered), Calcium Phosphate, Caramel Color (Powdered), Chinese Cabbage (Powdered), Dehydrated Vegetables (Mushroom, Green Onion, Garlic), Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Freeze Dried Beef (Beef, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt) Tocopherols), Garlic (Powdered), Ginger (Powdered), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Kelp Extract (Powdered), Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom Extract (Powdered), Natural Flavors, Onion (Powdered), Potassium Carbonate, Radish (Powdered), Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Riboflavin (Color), Rice (Powdered), Salt, Sand Lance Concentrate (Powdered), Freeze Dried Red Chili Pepper (Red Chili Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Tocopherols, Citric Acid), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Sprout Extract
Check BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Powder


