Is BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS]), ONIONS, BLACK BEANS, CORN, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, NATURAL CITRIC ACID), CHILI SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DRIED ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), LIME JUICE, OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, GREEN ONION, SUGAR CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE (SMOKED JALAPENO IN ADOBO SAUCE), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES.
Check BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


