Is BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • contains less than 1% of pectin, natural flavor, grape juice concentrate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.

Check BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go