Is Blackberry Patch Butter Maple Flavored Syrup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Water, Natural Maple Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Caramel Color. Manufactured in a facility that processes Tree Nuts (Pecans).

Check Blackberry Patch Butter Maple Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking