Is BLACKBERRY TEA & SAGE FRUIT SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLACKBERRIES, WATER, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), BLACK TEA, PECTIN, SAGE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (LEAVENING AGENT), CITRIC ACID.
Check BLACKBERRY TEA & SAGE FRUIT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY TEA & SAGE FRUIT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


