Is Blackbird Pepperoni Pizza, Pepperoni Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUST (UNBLEACHED FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, BASIL, LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT), VEGAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SEA SALT, MOZZARELLA FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN B12), MEATLESS PEPPERONI SLICES (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, SUNDRIED TOMATO, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, LACTIC ACID, FENNEL SEEDS, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD SEEDS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER FLAKES, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER), GARLIC.
Check Blackbird Pepperoni Pizza, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackbird Pepperoni Pizza, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


