Is Blackcurrant Baobab Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- carbon black
- pantothenic acid
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, Concentrated huito and watermelon juice, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Stevia leaf extract, Dandelion extract, Glycerol, Niacinamide (niacin), Calcium lactate, Calcium-d-pantothenate (pantothenic acid), Potassium phosphate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Beta-carotene, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal, Carbon black, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Blackcurrant Baobab Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackcurrant Baobab Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


