Is Blackmores Multivitamins For Women Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- zinc amino acid chelate zinc 8
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1 1
- manganese amino acid chelate manganese 3
- +8 more
zinc amino acid chelate zinc 8
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 45 mg, Biotin (Vitamin H) 15 micrograms, Calcium hydrogen phosphate (Calcium 100 mg) 339 mg, Calcium pantothenate (Pantothenic acid, Vitamin B5 4 mg) 4.4 mg, Chromium picolinate (Chromium 50 micrograms) 403 micrograms, Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200 IU) 5 micrograms, Cupric sulfate pentahydrate (Copper 600 micrograms) 2.4 mg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.4 micrograms, d-alpha-tocopheryl acid succinate (Vitamin E 10.4 IU) 8.6 mg, Ferrous fumarate (Iron 5 mg) 15.7 mg, Folic acid (Vitamin B9) 400 micrograms, Heavy magnesium oxide (Magnesium 80 mg) 140 mg, Manganese amino acid chelate (Manganese 3.5 mg) 35 mg, Nicotinamide 14 mg, Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1) 35 micrograms, Potassium iodide (Iodine 150 micrograms) 197 micrograms, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (pyridoxine, Vitamin B6 1.3 mg) 1.6 mg, Betacarotene 1.2mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 1.1 mg, Selenomethionine (Selenium 60 micrograms) 150 micrograms, Thiamine nitrate (thiamine, Vitamin B1 1.1 mg) 1.4 mg, Zinc amino acid chelate (Zinc 8 mg) 40 mg, Choline bitartrate 145.8mg, Eleutherococcus senticosus (Siberian ginseng) extract dry conc. 66.7 mg, equivalent dry root 1g.
Check Blackmores Multivitamins For Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Multivitamins For Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
Where to buy
Blackmores Multivitamins For Women is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


