Is Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish oil
- mg containing omega-3 marine triglycerides 12as: eicosapentaenoic acid
- calcium carbonate 12
- biotin 25 microgram
- vitamin d3 200iu
- colecalciferol
- +11 more
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Natural), Mg Containing Omega-3 Marine Triglycerides 12As: Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Mg, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Potassium Iodide 197 Microgram (Iodine 150 Microgram), Ferrous Fumarate 15,Iron, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate 41,Zinc 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Microgram, Retinol Palmitate 1,2(Vitamin A 703 Microgram Re), Thiamine Nitrate 1,4Thiamine, Vitamin B1 1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate 6,5Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1,Pyridoxine, Vitamin B6 1,0, Folic Acid 200 Microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), D-alpha-tocopherol 10,(Vitamin E 15Iu), Biotin 25 Microgram, Calcium Carbonate 12,Calcium, Chromium Picolinate 282 Microgram (Chromium 35 Microgram), Heavy Magnesium Oxide 8Magnesium 5, High Selenium Yeast 5(Selenium 50 Microgram)
Check Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 14 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


