Is Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil
- calcium
- calcium carbonate 12
- biotin 25 microgram
- vitamin d3 200iu
- +10 more
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Natural), Mg Containing Omega-3 Marine Triglycerides 12As: Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Mg, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Potassium Iodide 197 Microgram (Iodine 150 Microgram), Ferrous Fumarate 15,Iron, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate 41,Zinc 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Microgram, Retinol Palmitate 1,2(Vitamin A 703 Microgram Re), Thiamine Nitrate 1,4Thiamine, Vitamin B1 1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate 6,5Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1,Pyridoxine, Vitamin B6 1,0, Folic Acid 200 Microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), D-alpha-tocopherol 10,(Vitamin E 15Iu), Biotin 25 Microgram, Calcium Carbonate 12,Calcium, Chromium Picolinate 282 Microgram (Chromium 35 Microgram), Heavy Magnesium Oxide 8Magnesium 5, High Selenium Yeast 5(Selenium 50 Microgram)
Check Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


