Is Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- natural flavours
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours (soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin (maize, Potato), Chicken Powder (0.1%), Honey Powder (0.1%), Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Spices, Emulsifier (414), Natural Colour (160c). Contains Soy. May contain Milk.
Check Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


