Is Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- honey powder
- natural flavours
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours (soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin (maize, Potato), Chicken Powder (0.1%), Honey Powder (0.1%), Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Spices, Emulsifier (414), Natural Colour (160c). Contains Soy. May contain Milk.
Check Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


