Is Blackstone Snack Co Deli Style Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Flavoured Slow Cooked Potato Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sour cream powder
- 270
- 327
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoe's [62%], Sunflower Oil [33%], Sugar, Salt, Spices [paprika, Cayenne, Chilli Powder, Ginger], Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators [262, 270, 327], Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Sour Cream Powder [0.1%] [contains Milk]. Contains 0.02% Chilli. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Blackstone Snack Co Deli Style Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Flavoured Slow Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Snack Co Deli Style Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Flavoured Slow Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


