Is Blakes Seed Based Bar Smores Seeds and Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Brown Flax Seed, Chickpeas, Organic Cane Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Quinoa Puff, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Agar, Pectin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon.

Check Blakes Seed Based Bar Smores Seeds and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast