Is Blake's Seed-Based Birthday Crispy Treat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, CRISPY RICE (RICE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAX SEED), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, (COLORED WITH BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, CHICKPEA, SALT.
Check Blake's Seed-Based Birthday Crispy Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed-Based Birthday Crispy Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Blake's Seed Chocolate Chip Based Rice Crispy Treats
Blake's Seed Birthday Cake Rice Crispy Treats
Blake's Seed Based Chocolate Chip Rice Crispy Treat
Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


