Is Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice syrup, Whole grain oat, Seeds (sunflower seed, brown flaxseed), Brown rice, Sugar, Palm oil shortening, Sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, colors added (beet juice, red cabbage juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin), sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), Palm kernel oil, Grape juice concentrate, Natural flavor, Agar, Salt, Cocoa powder (processed with alkali), Sunflower lecithin.

Check Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go