Is Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice syrup, Whole grain oat, Seeds (sunflower seed, brown flaxseed), Brown rice, Sugar, Palm oil shortening, Sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, colors added (beet juice, red cabbage juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin), sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), Palm kernel oil, Grape juice concentrate, Natural flavor, Agar, Salt, Cocoa powder (processed with alkali), Sunflower lecithin.

Check Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go