Is Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice syrup, Whole grain oat, Seeds (sunflower seed, brown flaxseed), Brown rice, Sugar, Palm oil shortening, Sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, colors added (beet juice, red cabbage juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin), sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), Palm kernel oil, Grape juice concentrate, Natural flavor, Agar, Salt, Cocoa powder (processed with alkali), Sunflower lecithin.

Check Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go