Is Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
- whole grain oat
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown rice syrup, Whole grain oat, Seeds (sunflower seed, brown flaxseed), Brown rice, Sugar, Palm oil shortening, Sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, colors added (beet juice, red cabbage juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin), sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), Palm kernel oil, Grape juice concentrate, Natural flavor, Agar, Salt, Cocoa powder (processed with alkali), Sunflower lecithin.
Check Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Blake’s Seed Based Chewy Granola Bars — Birthday Cake 5ct, Top 9 Allergen Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


