Is Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Pineapple, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds (Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Brown Flax Seed), Chickpeas, Brown Rice Syrup, Evaporated Cane Juice, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Apple, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pineapple, Quinoa Puffs, Sunflower Oil, Agar, Natural Flavor, Pec
Check Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Pineapple, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Pineapple, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Pineapple, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


