Is BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella
- pasteurized milk
- cheese blend
- organic ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE [CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL/CANOLA BLEND, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, ONION, GARLIC, MUSHROOM BROTH (MUSHROOM BROTH, MUSHROOM JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH CONCENTRATE), BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF], RAVIOLI (ORGANIC FLOUR, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), CHEESE BLEND [MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY].
Check BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


