Is BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • peg-32
  • glycerin

peg-32

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, glycerin, hydrated silica, sorbitol, peg-32, silica, cellulose gum, sodium lauryl sulfate, xylitol, aroma, cetraria islandica extract, usnea barbata extract, bambusa arundinacea powder, sodium monofluorophosphate, mentha piperita oil, menthol, papain, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, anethole, titanium dioxide, methylparaben, propylparaben, eugenol, limonene, contains: sodium fluoride 0,08% (362 ppm f), sodium monofluorophosphate 0,4% (528 ppm f)

Check BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Creamy