Is Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Minced Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomato, Salt), Pesto (Spice, Parsley, Garlic), Calcium Chloride, Enzyme
Check Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


