Is Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Minced Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomato, Salt), Pesto (Spice, Parsley, Garlic), Calcium Chloride, Enzyme
Check Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


