Is Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- calcium chloride
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Minced Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomato, Salt), Pesto (Spice, Parsley, Garlic), Calcium Chloride, Enzyme
Check Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Blasers Antonella Sundried Tomato & Pesto Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


