Is UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI Vegan?

Description
Uncured pepperoni bites made with cauliflower crust, topped with tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and uncured pepperoni, have received rave reviews from reviewers. They love the taste, describing it as great and delicious. Reviewers also appreciate the nutritional value, as the pizza is considered very nutritious and suitable for low carb and keto diets. The crust is said to be crispy on the edges and chewy in the center. However, some reviewers mention that the pizza has a bad smell. Overall, this product seems to be a popular choice among pizza lovers looking for a healthier alternative.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- nonfat milk
- lactic acid starter culture
- xanthan gum
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Uncured pepperoni bites made with cauliflower crust, topped with tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and uncured pepperoni, have received rave reviews from reviewers. They love the taste, describing it as great and delicious. Reviewers also appreciate the nutritional value, as the pizza is considered very nutritious and suitable for low carb and keto diets. The crust is said to be crispy on the edges and chewy in the center. However, some reviewers mention that the pizza has a bad smell. Overall, this product seems to be a popular choice among pizza lovers looking for a healthier alternative.
Ingredients
Ingredients Dough: Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Water, Brown Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt., Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni: No Nitrates or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder and Sea Salt (Pork, Sea Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Mustard, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Celery Powder, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Paprika), Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Vegetable Fiber, Water, Basil, Salt, Black Pepper
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Nugget


