Is Blazin' Hot Flavoured Baked Chickpea Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yellow Pea Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check Blazin' Hot Flavoured Baked Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blazin' Hot Flavoured Baked Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag


