Is Blbry bran mini mfn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Soybean Oil, Dry Honey, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Blueberries, Egg Whites, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfates)
Check Blbry bran mini mfn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blbry bran mini mfn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


