Is BlendBee "Turmeric Tea" Combo, 3-oz Turmeric Tea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turm It Up: Turmeric Root Powder, Hibiscus Flower Powder, Lemon Peel Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Vanilla Extract Powder, Unsweetened, Caffeine Free, On My Turms: Turmeric Root Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Carob Bean Powder, Cardamom Powder, Caffeine Free, , Organic

Check BlendBee "Turmeric Tea" Combo, 3-oz Turmeric Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Turmeric Tea" Combo, 3-oz Turmeric Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyCitrusSpicyTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go