Is BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- diesters of fatty acids
- +2 more
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)
Check BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


