Is BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol mono
- diesters of fatty acids
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)
Check BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


