Is Blenders & Bowls Magic Dragon Smoothie Bowl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blend ingredients: pitaya, mango puree, banana puree, tapioca syrup, pineapple juice concentrate, coconut water, concentrate, glycerin,

Check Blenders & Bowls Magic Dragon Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blenders & Bowls Magic Dragon Smoothie Bowl is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie