Is Blenders Chipotle Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Tomatoes, Lemon Juice (from concentrate), Spirit Vinegar, Chipotle Chilli (Water, Red Jalapeno Pepper, Chipotle Chilli, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid) (3.5%), Yeast Extract, Modified Starch, Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Colour: Paprika Extract; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA; Smoke Flavouring.

Check Blenders Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad