Is Blenders Chipotle Mayonnaise Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Tomatoes, Lemon Juice (from concentrate), Spirit Vinegar, Chipotle Chilli (Water, Red Jalapeno Pepper, Chipotle Chilli, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid) (3.5%), Yeast Extract, Modified Starch, Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Colour: Paprika Extract; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA; Smoke Flavouring.

Check Blenders Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad