Is Blenders Chipotle Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Tomatoes, Lemon Juice (from concentrate), Spirit Vinegar, Chipotle Chilli (Water, Red Jalapeno Pepper, Chipotle Chilli, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid) (3.5%), Yeast Extract, Modified Starch, Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Colour: Paprika Extract; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA; Smoke Flavouring.

Check Blenders Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad