Is Blenditup Protein Smoothie Mix Mild Natural Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybeans, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia, Vitamin Blend *, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Dried Stevia Leaves. Contains: Soy.
Check Blenditup Protein Smoothie Mix Mild Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blenditup Protein Smoothie Mix Mild Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Old El Paso Taco Mild Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
About this product
Supplement · Powder


