Is Blendjet Ready-To-Blend Smoothie, Tropical Blue Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- natural flavors
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Powder, Oat Bran, Dried Mangos, Coconut Milk Powder (non-fat Dry Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Diced Pineapples, Maple Sugar, Pineapple Powder, Contains .5% Or Less Of The Following: Spirulina Extract (color), Citric Acid, Rice Fiber (to Prevent Caking), Natural Flavors. Contains: Coconut
Check Blendjet Ready-To-Blend Smoothie, Tropical Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendjet Ready-To-Blend Smoothie, Tropical Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Vanilla Almond - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 64 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven-Ready Pasta Lasagne 9 oz
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


