This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, CULTURE: PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SALT.

Check BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE | Spoonful