Is BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- sucrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES}, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA] BANANA CHIPS [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


