Is BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk powder
- riboflavin
- chocolate liquor
- sucrose
- natural flavor
- +4 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES}, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA] BANANA CHIPS [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


